Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wauseon, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wauseon, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wauseon, Oh with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,5254,676
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,2194,486
AlgiersAlgeria 7,2194,486
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,5444,688
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,8625,507
AzulArgentina 9,0515,624
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,25810,103
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,96811,165
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,9909,936
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0829,994
AmberleyAustralia 14,6869,126
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,6846,018
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,9286,169
AimoresBrazil 8,1055,037
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,5894,716
AltamiraBrazil 5,9313,686
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,0753,775
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,2685,138
ApodiBrazil 7,0424,376
AracajuBrazil 7,5614,698
AracuaiBrazil 7,8034,849
AragarcasBrazil 7,1814,462
AraxaBrazil 7,8014,848
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,3354,558
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,0681,906
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,0251,880
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1932,605
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,3531,462
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6212,872
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,039646
Atikokan, OnCanada 993617
AbecheChad 10,1946,334
AntofagastaChile 7,3644,576
AricaChile 6,8114,232
AltaiChina 10,0586,250
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,5762,844
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,5152,806
AraucaColombia 4,0572,521
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,7381,702
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,8471,769
AzuaDominican Republic 2,8591,776
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,4845,893
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,7556,062
AswanEgypt 10,2676,380
AsyutEgypt 9,8926,147
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,1591,963
AsmaraEritrea 11,4147,093
AssabEritrea 11,8647,373
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,9387,418
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,2844,526
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,9924,966
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,39911,433
AccraGhana 9,0945,651
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,4665,261
AthensGreece 8,5445,310
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,5675,323
AasiaatGreenland 3,5322,195
AmmassalikGreenland 3,9182,435
AputiteqGreenland 4,2172,620
AkureyriIceland 4,7992,982
AgraIndia 12,1577,555
AhmedabadIndia 12,4427,732
AkolaIndia 12,8277,971
AllahabadIndia 12,4247,721
AmritsarIndia 11,5987,207
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,7209,147
AbadanIran 10,6466,616
ArakIran 10,3816,451
AlbengaItaly 7,1064,416
AlgheroItaly 7,3314,556
AmendolaItaly 7,7714,829
AnconaItaly 7,4874,653
ArezzoItaly 7,3894,592
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,8065,472
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,8555,503
AbashiriJapan 9,3465,807
AburatsuJapan 11,1056,901
AikawaJapan 10,1796,325
AjiroJapan 10,4256,478
AkitaJapan 9,9356,174
AkuneJapan 11,1096,903
AomoriJapan 9,8016,090
AsahikawaJapan 9,4545,875
AsosanJapan 10,9896,829
AmmanJordan 9,7996,089
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,3996,462
AinaziLatvia 7,1384,436
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,5269,027
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,7409,159
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,8099,203
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,4708,992
AtarMauritania 6,9644,327
AgalegaMauritius 14,8559,231
AcapulcoMexico 3,1351,948
AayanbulagMongolia 10,1856,329
AltaiMongolia 10,2366,360
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,2266,355
AgadirMorocco 6,6194,113
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,4584,013
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,2718,868
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,8078,580
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4428,353
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4358,349
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,0398,724
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,9488,667
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4458,355
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4408,352
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4408,352
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4408,352
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4408,352
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4408,352
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,3372,074
AgadezNiger 8,9395,555
AsuncionParaguay 7,9154,919
ArequipaPeru 6,5654,080
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,8457,982
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,7865,460
AradRomania 7,7954,844
AjanRussia 8,4195,232
AldanRussia 8,5485,312
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,8285,486
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,5575,318
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,7985,467
AnadyrRussia 6,2663,894
ArkhangelskRussia 7,2784,522
ArmavirRussia 8,9635,569
AstrakhanRussia 9,1615,693
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,8266,727
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,9903,722
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,7074,168
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,8434,252
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,7944,222
Abu HamedSudan 10,6686,629
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,2887,014
AqiqSudan 11,1126,905
ArbaatSudan 10,8946,770
AromaSudan 11,1756,944
AtbaraSudan 10,8656,752
Abu KamalSyria 9,8796,139
AleppoSyria 9,5145,912
AranyaprathetThailand 13,8358,597
AtakpameTogo 9,0565,627
AdanaTurkey 9,3365,802
AfyonTurkey 8,9105,537
AnkaraTurkey 8,9505,562
AntalyaTurkey 9,0745,638
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,3866,454
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,7933,600
AberporthUk 5,8543,637
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,8753,651
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,6495,375
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,4745,266
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5407,171
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,5317,165
ArtigasUruguay 8,4885,275
Aberdeen, MsUsa 941585
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,228763
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,1811,977
Abilene, TxUsa 1,7091,062
Ada, MnUsa 1,188738
Adrian, MiUsa 5232
Aiken, ScUsa 860535
Akron, OhUsa 237147
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,9141,189
Albany, GaUsa 1,062660
Albany, New YorkUsa 862536
Albert Lea, MnUsa 790491
Albion, NeUsa 1,149714
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,0841,295
Aledo, IlUsa 576358
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,162722
Algona, IaUsa 827514
Alice, TxUsa 1,9621,220
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 736458
Alliance, NeUsa 1,545960
Alma, MiUsa 176109
Alpena, MichiganUsa 394245
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,1431,332
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,6801,044
Amherst, MaUsa 925575
Amite, LaUsa 1,331827
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,8062,986
Anderson, InUsa 233145
Anderson, ScUsa 735457
Angelica, NyUsa 512318
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5232
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,7282,317
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,316818
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,6301,013
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 694431
Ashland, WiUsa 815507
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,1941,985
Atchison, KsUsa 953592
Athens, GaUsa 848527
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 879546
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 842523
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,1804,462
Auburn, NeUsa 1,013629
Augusta, GaUsa 930578
Augusta, MtUsa 2,2861,420
Aurora, IlUsa 324201
Austin, TxUsa 1,7441,084
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,0836,266
AndizanUzbekistan 10,5636,564
AcariguaVenezuela 3,8472,390
AdenYemen 12,0397,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -