Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wauseon, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wauseon, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wauseon, Oh with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,0556,869
BustAfghanistan 11,2707,003
BatnaAlgeria 7,5064,664
BecharAlgeria 7,1294,430
BejaiaAlgeria 7,3524,569
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,2234,488
BiskraAlgeria 7,5254,676
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,0485,001
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,7747,317
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,9127,402
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,9157,404
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,9227,408
ByrdAntarctica 13,6988,512
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,2005,717
BarilocheArgentina 9,2885,772
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,8625,507
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3889,562
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,6379,096
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,38810,183
BrestBelarus 7,5054,664
BrusselsBelgium 6,4754,024
Belize CityBelize 2,7001,678
BeninBenin 9,2515,749
BohiconBenin 9,1655,695
BermudaBermuda 2,0011,243
BageBrazil 8,6705,387
BambuiBrazil 7,8914,904
BarbacenaBrazil 8,1275,050
BarbalhaBrazil 7,0924,407
BarcelosBrazil 5,1903,225
BarraBrazil 7,1974,472
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,5514,071
BarreirasBrazil 7,1914,469
BelémBrazil 5,9803,716
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,9924,966
BelterraBrazil 5,7293,560
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,9554,322
Bom JesusBrazil 8,5425,308
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,3874,590
BrasiliaBrazil 7,3814,587
BrevesBrazil 5,8833,655
BurgasBulgaria 8,4325,240
BurundiBurundi 12,1897,575
BatouriCameroon 10,3826,451
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,277794
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,0061,868
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,6431,642
Banff, AbCanada 2,6121,623
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 701435
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,4511,523
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,4061,495
Bissett, MbCanada 1,375855
Blue River, BcCanada 2,8851,793
Bonavista, NfCanada 732455
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,6582,273
Brandon, MbCanada 1,534954
Broadview, SkCanada 1,7221,070
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1391,951
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,4702,156
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,8611,778
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,3622,089
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,3602,088
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,7276,666
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,6206,599
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,8036,092
BeijingChina 10,7236,663
BarranquillaColombia 3,5302,194
Benito SalasColombia 4,3802,722
BogotáColombia 4,2162,620
BrnoCzech Republic 7,3184,547
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3817,072
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2657,000
BaniDominican Republic 2,9021,803
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,8771,788
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,8841,792
BahariyaEgypt 9,6455,993
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7316,047
BiarritzFrance 6,4784,025
BordeauxFrance 6,4634,016
BrestFrance 6,0283,746
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4625,880
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4605,879
BitamGabon 10,3216,414
BanjulGambia 7,1614,450
BerlinGermany 6,9134,296
BrockenGermany 6,7974,224
BokeGuinea 7,4884,653
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,3574,572
BudapestHungary 7,5654,701
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,5804,711
BangaloreIndia 13,6708,495
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,2698,246
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,0668,119
BikanerIndia 11,9417,420
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,0649,361
BabolsarIran 10,2676,380
Bandar AbbasIran 11,3577,057
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,0476,243
Bandar LengehIran 11,3497,052
BirjandIran 10,9306,792
BushehrIran 10,9126,781
BaghdadIraq 10,1686,318
BasraIraq 10,6036,589
BelmulletIreland 5,4343,377
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,6083,485
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8674,889
BergamoItaly 7,1094,418
BolognaItaly 7,2844,526
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,1644,452
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,9184,920
BrindisiItaly 7,9784,958
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,6975,405
BouakeIvory Coast 8,5305,301
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,9676,193
BeirutLebanon 9,6145,974
BenghaziLibya 8,7605,444
BirzaiLithuania 7,2734,520
BitolaMacedonia 8,1695,076
BlantyreMalawi 13,5658,429
BvumbweMalawi 13,5908,445
BintuluMalaysia 14,7449,162
BamakoMali 7,9314,928
Bko-SMali 7,9444,936
BougounMali 8,0615,009
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,7744,209
BaitagMongolia 10,2576,374
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8736,135
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,9066,156
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,0546,248
BayandelgerMongolia 10,1726,321
BayankhongorMongolia 10,2546,372
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,9546,185
BulganMongolia 9,9416,177
BhamawMyanmar 12,6957,889
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,2938,882
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,9158,647
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,2558,858
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,7648,553
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,5918,446
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,2862,042
BilmaNiger 9,2075,721
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,9465,559
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9623,705
BergenNorway 6,0643,768
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0663,769
BjornoyaNorway 5,9573,702
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,1513,823
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,1513,822
BadinPakistan 12,1507,550
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,7337,291
BalakotPakistan 11,2657,000
BarkhanPakistan 11,6317,228
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,6512,269
BascoPhilippines 12,6157,839
BialystokPoland 7,4084,604
BejaPortugal 6,3103,921
BragancaPortugal 6,1923,848
BistritaRomania 7,9094,915
BucharestRomania 8,1965,093
BajkitRussia 8,5385,306
BarabinskRussia 9,1135,663
BarnaulRussia 9,3885,834
BerezovoRussia 7,9774,957
BiserRussia 8,3755,204
BlagovescenskRussia 9,3505,810
BogdarinRussia 9,2095,723
BogucanyRussia 8,9025,532
BomnakRussia 8,8625,507
BorRussia 8,5365,304
BorzjaRussia 9,5955,963
BratskRussia 9,1235,669
BelgradeSerbia 7,8424,873
BoSierra Leone 7,9584,945
BontheSierra Leone 7,9284,927
BratislavaSlovakia 7,4094,604
BerberaSomalia 12,2507,613
BusanSouth Korea 10,8456,739
BadajozSpain 6,3413,940
BarcelonaSpain 6,8554,260
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,3893,970
BabanusaSudan 10,9296,791
BaselSwitzerland 6,8604,263
BernSwitzerland 6,8924,283
BangkokThailand 13,8508,606
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,8288,593
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,4708,370
BizerteTunisia 7,6584,759
BalikesirTurkey 8,6835,396
BursaTurkey 8,7085,411
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,5746,571
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,5893,473
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,6533,513
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,6523,512
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,0183,739
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,0883,783
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,1943,849
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,0911,921
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,7781,105
Baltimore, MdUsa 686426
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,0693,150
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,0693,150
Batesville, MsUsa 984612
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,385861
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,327825
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 492306
Bedford, MaUsa 1,090677
Beeville, TxUsa 1,9121,188
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 653406
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,2332,009
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,4433,383
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,027638
Bettles, AkUsa 4,8593,019
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,5832,848
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 263163
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,0091,249
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 679422
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 917570
Bishop, CaUsa 2,9551,836
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,444897
Blacksburg, VaUsa 577359
Blackville, ScUsa 945587
Blaine, WaUsa 3,0961,924
Blakely, GaUsa 1,176731
Block Island, RiUsa 927576
Boerne, TxUsa 1,8511,150
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,6201,628
Booneville, MsUsa 858533
Boonton, NjUsa 817508
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,087675
Bowler, WiUsa 549341
Bowling Green, KyUsa 531330
Bowling Green, MoUsa 647402
Brenham, TxUsa 1,6761,042
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 919571
Brinkley, ArUsa 963598
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 586364
Brockport W, NyUsa 542337
Brodhead, WiUsa 448278
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,325823
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,182735
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,1231,319
Brunswick, MoUsa 803499
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,7091,684
Buckhannon, WvUsa 437271
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12879
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 472294
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,380857
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 574356
Burlington, IowaUsa 590367
Burlington, VtUsa 950590
Burns, OregonUsa 2,8471,769
BajsunUzbekistan 10,6846,639
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,9802,473
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,7892,355
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,3368,287
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,3458,293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -