Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wauseon, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wauseon, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wauseon, Oh with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,1006,898
ChlefAlgeria 7,1084,417
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,4934,656
CeresArgentina 8,2635,135
ChamicalArgentina 8,2045,098
ChepesArgentina 8,3015,159
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,8506,121
ConcordiaArgentina 8,5325,302
CórdobaArgentina 8,3565,193
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,3665,199
CorrientesArgentina 8,1045,036
CairnsAustralia 14,5499,041
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3919,564
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,54010,900
CedunaAustralia 16,52010,266
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1509,414
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,2429,472
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4779,618
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,5339,031
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,8089,202
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,70410,380
ChittagongBangladesh 12,8988,015
CharnocksBarbados 3,9652,464
CotonouBenin 9,2515,749
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,2325,116
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,3845,210
CabroboBrazil 7,1984,473
CaceresBrazil 6,9594,324
CaetiteBrazil 7,5074,665
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3094,542
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,5354,682
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,9954,968
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,1775,081
Campos SalesBrazil 6,9934,346
CanavieirasBrazil 7,8744,893
CaparaoBrazil 8,1595,070
CapinopolisBrazil 7,5844,713
CaratingaBrazil 8,0755,018
CaravelasBrazil 8,0475,000
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,4434,625
CarolinaBrazil 6,5934,097
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,1715,077
CataguasesBrazil 8,1975,093
CatalaoBrazil 7,6154,732
CatanduvaBrazil 7,8554,881
CaxiasBrazil 6,6114,108
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,5615,320
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2044,477
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,1845,086
ChapecoBrazil 8,2965,155
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,6144,110
CipoBrazil 7,4824,649
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,5794,088
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9324,929
CordeiroBrazil 8,2755,142
CorrentinaBrazil 7,3294,554
CorumbaBrazil 7,2794,523
CoximBrazil 7,3304,555
CrateusBrazil 6,8104,232
CuiabaBrazil 6,9724,332
CuritibaBrazil 8,2675,137
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,5061,557
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,3002,051
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,2792,038
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,1201,939
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,1651,967
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,3851,482
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,9182,435
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,5042,177
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,6822,288
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,4171,502
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,7261,694
Chapais, QcCanada 1,164724
Charlo, NbCanada 1,573977
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,7571,092
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,7581,092
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,2912,045
Chatham, NbCanada 1,601995
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,4601,528
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,417880
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,9981,242
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,0321,263
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,7582,335
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3372,074
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,3921,486
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 809502
Comox, BcCanada 3,2522,021
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,1261,942
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,5181,565
Coronation, AbCanada 2,3651,469
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,5981,614
ChicoChile 9,8776,138
ChillanChile 8,7755,453
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,7825,457
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,7984,846
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,7526,060
Curico-General FreireChile 8,6105,350
ChangchunChina 10,0726,259
ChangduChina 11,9307,414
ChangshaChina 12,0607,494
ChengduChina 11,9387,418
ChongqingChina 12,0397,481
Camilo DazaColombia 3,9092,429
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,4604,636
CamagueyCuba 2,3151,439
CasablancaCuba 2,0511,274
ChebCzech Republic 7,0064,353
CopenhagenDenmark 6,6814,152
CabreraDominican Republic 2,7841,730
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,8221,754
CotuiDominican Republic 2,8281,757
CanarEcuador 4,9323,065
CairoEgypt 9,6676,007
CaenFrance 6,2533,886
ChateaurouxFrance 6,5174,050
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,1583,205
CocobeachGabon 10,2456,366
CologneGermany 6,6274,118
ChiosGreece 8,6715,389
CorfuGreece 8,1805,083
ConakryGuinea 7,6874,777
CatacamasHonduras 2,9681,845
CholutecaHonduras 3,1531,959
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,7408,538
CherrapunjiIndia 12,5757,814
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,5757,814
ChahbaharIran 11,7457,299
ClaremorrisIreland 5,5153,427
ClonesIreland 5,6093,485
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,5323,438
CorkIreland 5,6133,488
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,6153,489
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,4744,645
CameriItaly 7,0514,381
CampobassoItaly 7,6994,785
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,4754,645
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,5154,670
Cape FrascaItaly 7,4004,599
Cape MeleItaly 7,1144,421
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,8464,876
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,0104,977
CerviaItaly 7,3684,579
CiampinoItaly 7,5464,689
Cimone MountainItaly 7,2674,516
Cisa PassItaly 7,1994,473
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,4814,649
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,2094,480
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,0695,014
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,0384,995
ChibaJapan 10,3256,416
ChichibuJapan 10,3366,423
ChichijimaJapan 11,0186,847
ChoshiJapan 10,2766,386
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,6115,972
ChilekaMalawi 13,5658,429
ChitedzeMalawi 13,3348,286
ChitipaMalawi 12,9918,073
ChihuahuaMexico 2,4461,520
ComitanMexico 2,9151,811
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,1447,546
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,8806,140
ChoirMongolia 10,1546,310
CasablancaMorocco 6,5794,088
ChindeMozambique 13,8918,632
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,8208,588
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,4608,364
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,5158,398
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,2008,824
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,9578,673
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,9578,673
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,9608,675
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,8318,595
CondegaNicaragua 3,1421,952
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,3698,929
ChejuNorth Korea 11,0996,897
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,6076,592
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,7706,692
ChhorPakistan 12,0897,512
ChitralPakistan 11,0686,877
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,0555,006
ConcepcionParaguay 7,7334,805
CajamarcaPeru 5,4443,383
ChachapoyasPeru 5,3483,323
ChiclayoPeru 5,3923,351
ChimbotePeru 5,6653,520
CuzcoPeru 6,2523,885
CzestochowaPoland 7,3454,564
CoimbraPortugal 6,1523,823
CalafatRomania 8,0505,002
CeahlauRomania 7,9994,970
ClujRomania 7,8834,898
ConstantaRomania 8,3665,199
CraiovaRomania 8,0815,022
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7414,189
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,6394,747
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7584,200
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,9633,706
Cape UelenRussia 5,6703,524
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,2595,754
CaraRussia 8,8695,511
Cerdyn’Russia 8,1285,051
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4724,022
ChitaRussia 9,4755,888
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,4665,882
CokurdahRussia 6,8704,269
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,7435,433
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,3998,326
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2396,362
CaceresSpain 6,3453,943
CadizSpain 6,5134,047
Ciudad RealSpain 6,5534,072
CordobaSpain 6,5484,069
ColomboSri Lanka 14,3878,940
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,6058,455
ChanthaburiThailand 13,9598,674
Chiang MaiThailand 13,3008,265
Chiang RaiThailand 13,1638,180
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,8878,630
ChumphonThailand 14,2188,835
CanakkaleTurkey 8,5505,313
CorumTurkey 9,0185,604
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,4746,508
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,7166,659
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,9603,703
CernovcyUkraine 7,8964,907
ChernigovUkraine 7,9404,934
CarrascoUruguay 8,9655,571
ColoniaUruguay 8,8705,512
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,2292,006
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 665413
Cambridge, MdUsa 746464
Camden, ScUsa 884549
Canton, NyUsa 833518
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,069664
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,023636
Caribou, MeUsa 1,412877
Carlinville, IlUsa 547340
Casper, WyUsa 1,8391,143
Centralia, WaUsa 3,1191,938
Chambersburg, PaUsa 574357
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 761473
Charles City, IaUsa 746464
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,036644
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,029639
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 415258
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 758471
Charlottesville, VaUsa 617383
Chaska, MnUsa 847526
Chattanooga, TnUsa 730454
Chazy, NyUsa 979609
Chelsea, VtUsa 991616
Cheraw, ScUsa 848527
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,538956
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,7221,070
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 301187
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 315196
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,1671,968
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 189118
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,7261,073
Cincinnati, KyUsa 281175
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 269167
Circleville, OhUsa 239149
Clarinda, IaUsa 909565
Clark, SdUsa 1,184736
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,033642
Clarksville, TnUsa 562350
Clayton, NmUsa 1,7331,077
Cleveland, OhioUsa 190118
Clinton, IaUsa 488303
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,6723,524
Coldwater, MiUsa 8754
College Park, MdUsa 674419
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,7701,100
Columbia, MoUsa 750466
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 886550
Columbus, GaUsa 295183
Columbus, InUsa 324202
Columbus, KsUsa 1,062660
Columbus, OhioUsa 202126
Conception, MoUsa 930578
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,162722
Conway, ArUsa 1,000621
Conway, ScUsa 953592
Cooperstown, NyUsa 769478
Corning, ArUsa 856532
Cornwall, VtUsa 949589
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,9541,214
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,517942
Cortland, NyUsa 663412
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,1661,967
Covington, LaUsa 1,284798
Covington, TnUsa 799496
Crete, NeUsa 1,075668
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,9241,196
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,9506,183
CimbajUzbekistan 9,9506,183
CaracasVenezuela 3,8422,388
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,2302,629
CoroVenezuela 3,6352,259
ChipataZambia 13,2168,213
ChomaZambia 12,9908,072
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,6828,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -