Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wauseon, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wauseon, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wauseon, Oh with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,5315,301
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3484,566
DavisAntarctica 16,83010,458
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4649,610
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3269,524
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,73710,401
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,2899,501
DhakaBangladesh 12,7487,922
D’UccleBelgium 6,4754,024
DiamantinaBrazil 7,8494,877
DiamantinoBrazil 6,8404,251
DouradosBrazil 7,7094,790
DoualaCameroon 10,0346,235
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,2551,401
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,6131,002
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,0321,884
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,6772,285
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,2411,393
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,1091,932
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,224761
Dryden, OnCanada 1,136706
DuianChina 11,3567,057
DubrovnikCroatia 7,8474,876
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,0257,473
DajabonDominican Republic 2,7091,683
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,8421,766
DabaaEgypt 9,3975,840
DakhlaEgypt 9,8786,138
DijonFrance 6,7164,173
DresdenGermany 7,0214,363
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,9163,055
DebrecenHungary 7,7184,796
DalatangiIceland 5,0083,112
DaltonganjIndia 12,6207,842
DarbhangaIndia 12,4167,715
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,3407,668
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,3397,667
DumkaIndia 12,6437,857
DwarkaIndia 12,3917,700
DezfulIran 10,4796,512
DublinIreland 5,6963,540
DecimomannuItaly 7,4614,637
DobbiacoItaly 7,2034,476
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,6405,369
Deir-AllaJordan 9,7576,063
DagorettiKenya 12,6257,845
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,3824,587
DedzaMalawi 13,4108,333
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,5106,531
DashbalbarMongolia 9,7256,043
DaweiMyanmar 13,8228,589
De BiltNetherlands 6,4584,013
De KooyNetherlands 6,3913,971
Den HelderNetherlands 6,3873,969
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,5298,407
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,9918,694
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,4548,361
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,2438,851
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,2228,837
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,2443,880
DalbandinPakistan 11,5437,173
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,4667,125
DirPakistan 11,1376,920
DroshPakistan 11,0966,895
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,1298,159
DohaQatar 11,3017,022
DorohoiRomania 7,9534,942
Dikson IslandRussia 7,1674,453
DudinkaRussia 7,6524,755
DzardzanRussia 7,5334,681
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,1306,916
DakarSenegal 6,9944,346
DaruSierra Leone 8,0324,991
DurbanSouth Africa 14,1578,797
DamazinSudan 11,3847,074
DongolaSudan 10,4976,523
DamascusSyria 9,7106,034
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,7106,034
Deir EzzorSyria 9,7576,063
DusanbeTajikistan 10,6916,643
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,2538,236
DjerbaTunisia 7,9774,957
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,5355,925
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,6873,534
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,7773,590
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,3535,191
DonetskUkraine 8,5355,304
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4977,144
Dahlonega, GaUsa 780485
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 590367
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,481921
Danville, IlUsa 368229
Darlington, ScUsa 873543
Davenport, WaUsa 2,7531,711
David City, NeUsa 1,083673
Dayton, OhUsa 187116
Dayton, WaUsa 2,7391,702
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,185736
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,8661,781
Decatur, IlUsa 444276
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,0281,260
Delaware, OhUsa 197123
Delphine, InUsa 247153
Denton, MdUsa 746464
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,7551,091
Des Moines, IowaUsa 791492
Deseret, UtUsa 2,4531,524
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,100684
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10163
Dickson, TnUsa 670417
Dillon, MtUsa 2,3551,463
Dixon, IlUsa 488303
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,417880
Dover, DeUsa 746464
Dover, TnUsa 702436
Dublin, TxUsa 1,6251,010
Dubuque, IaUsa 550342
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 869540
Duquoin, IlUsa 573356
Durham, NhUsa 1,092679
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,5224,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -