Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wauseon, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wauseon, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wauseon, Oh with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,8976,771
FarahAfghanistan 11,1026,899
FormosaArgentina 7,9924,966
ForrestAustralia 16,90710,506
FrancistownBotswana 13,3248,280
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,2604,512
FloraniaBrazil 7,1494,443
FlorestaBrazil 7,2554,508
FlorianoBrazil 6,8064,229
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,5135,290
FormosaBrazil 7,3884,591
FortalezaBrazil 6,8224,239
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,0585,007
FrancaBrazil 7,8724,892
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,9611,219
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,6781,664
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,5601,591
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2742,035
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,4091,497
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3262,067
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,7961,737
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,0811,915
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,9051,805
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,483921
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,491927
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,6671,657
FayaChad 9,7466,056
FamagustaCyprus 9,4115,848
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,4694,020
FarafraEgypt 9,6856,018
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,7696,692
FichtelbergGermany 7,0174,360
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,7774,211
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,1905,089
FrederikshbGreenland 3,2171,999
FaranahGuinea 7,8914,903
FalconaraItaly 7,4774,646
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,3244,551
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,7654,825
FonniItaly 7,4314,618
FrontoneItaly 7,4434,625
FrosinoneItaly 7,6044,725
FukauraJapan 9,8546,123
FukueJapan 11,0966,895
FukuiJapan 10,4586,499
FukuokaJapan 10,9466,802
FukushimaJapan 10,1036,278
FukuyamaJapan 10,7436,676
FushikiJapan 10,3506,432
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,3906,457
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,9639,298
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,1879,437
FunchalMadeira 5,8963,664
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,7282,317
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,7674,205
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1413,816
FaroPortugal 6,3573,951
FerganaRussia 10,5866,578
FreetownSierra Leone 7,7914,841
FalunSweden 6,5564,074
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,2313,872
FeodosijaUkraine 8,6695,387
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,6892,914
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,107688
Fairfield, IaUsa 659410
Fairmont, MnUsa 849528
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,169726
Farmington, MeUsa 1,206749
Farmington, MnUsa 813505
Farmington, MoUsa 637396
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,271790
Fayette, IaUsa 666414
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,053654
Fayetteville, NcUsa 855531
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,299807
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,233766
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,3981,490
Findlay, OhUsa 7043
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,4881,546
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 161100
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 430267
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,7551,090
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 827514
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,6551,028
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,6651,034
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,008626
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,126700
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10867
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,490926
Framingham, MaUsa 1,053655
Frankfort, KyUsa 401249
Franklin, LaUsa 1,465911
Franklin, PaUsa 351218
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 726451
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,0911,921
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,216755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -