Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wauseon, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wauseon, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wauseon, Oh with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,2256,975
GhazniAfghanistan 11,2086,964
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,5374,684
General PicoArgentina 8,8385,492
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,6915,401
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,9485,561
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,4369,592
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,80111,062
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,51610,263
GrazAustria 7,3864,590
GancaAzerbaijan 9,6015,966
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,6706,009
GomelBelarus 7,8534,880
GrodnoBelarus 7,4194,610
GaranhunsBrazil 7,4144,607
GoianiaBrazil 7,4014,599
GoiasBrazil 7,2834,526
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9974,970
GrajauBrazil 6,5084,044
GuairaBrazil 7,9214,922
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,8414,251
GuaratingaBrazil 7,9364,932
GarouaCameroon 9,9386,176
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,4381,515
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,8141,127
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,1671,968
Golden, BcCanada 2,7111,685
Goose, NfCanada 2,1961,364
Gore Bay, OnCanada 498309
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,9371,825
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,599993
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,8751,165
GanzhouChina 12,2647,621
GuangzhouChina 12,5887,822
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,7681,720
GuayaquilEcuador 4,8793,032
GonderEthiopia 11,5427,173
GourdonFrance 6,6104,107
GrenobleFrance 6,8794,275
GeisenheimGermany 6,7424,190
GorlitzGermany 7,0884,404
GibraltarGibraltar 6,6074,106
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,0571,900
GeorgetownGuyana 4,6382,882
GoaIndia 13,2818,253
GuwahatiIndia 12,4807,755
GelaItaly 7,9794,959
GenoaItaly 7,1314,431
GhediItaly 7,1624,451
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,9044,912
GrazzaniseItaly 7,6964,782
GrossetoItaly 7,3834,588
GrottaglieItaly 7,9524,941
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,3714,580
GuidoniaItaly 7,5444,688
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,5745,328
GifuJapan 10,4986,523
GaoMali 8,3345,179
GuamMariana Islands 12,1067,523
GuadalajaraMexico 2,9391,826
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,7951,737
GuaymasMexico 2,8571,776
GaluutMongolia 10,1936,334
GemertNetherlands 6,5174,050
GisborneNew Zealand 13,3028,266
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,3008,265
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,4028,328
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,7548,547
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,0108,706
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,4768,374
GayaNiger 8,9365,553
GardermoenNorway 6,3603,952
GeiloNorway 6,2033,855
GdanskPoland 7,0834,402
GalatiRomania 8,2345,117
Gor’KijRussia 8,0985,032
GorznyjRussia 9,3375,802
GridinoRussia 6,9794,337
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,7347,913
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,5777,194
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,8684,268
GijonSpain 6,1823,842
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,8146,720
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,2727,004
GoteborgSweden 6,5394,063
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,5304,058
GothenburgSweden 6,5404,064
GunnarnSweden 6,4023,978
GenevaSwitzerland 6,8424,252
GabesTunisia 7,9074,913
GafsaTunisia 7,7774,833
GiresunTurkey 9,1755,701
GoztepeTurkey 8,6565,379
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,2066,342
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,2766,385
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,7163,552
GajvoronUkraine 8,1115,040
GeniceskUkraine 8,5455,310
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,010628
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,1173,180
Galva, IlUsa 494307
Galveston, TxUsa 1,6671,036
Geneva, NeUsa 1,159720
Genoa, NeUsa 1,159720
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,9111,188
Glenville, WvUsa 404251
Gloversville, NyUsa 822511
Golconda, NvUsa 2,7301,696
Goldsboro, NcUsa 869540
Goodland, KsUsa 1,501933
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,325823
Grafton, NdUsa 1,240771
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,465911
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,186737
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,0771,291
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 187116
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,1951,985
Gravette, ArUsa 1,057657
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,2441,394
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 460286
Greenfield, InUsa 233145
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,010628
Greensboro, NcUsa 707439
Greensburg, KyUsa 531330
Greenville, MsUsa 1,127700
Greenville, OhUsa 187116
Greenville, PaUsa 351218
Greenville, TxUsa 1,410876
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 758471
Greenwood, ScUsa 836519
Griggsville, IlUsa 592368
Groton, CtUsa 1,016631
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,5632,836
GuanareVenezuela 3,8842,414
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,0372,508
GuiriaVenezuela 4,0492,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -