Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wauseon, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wauseon, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wauseon, Oh with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,9176,784
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,7644,825
HuamboAngola 11,7657,311
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0409,967
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8269,834
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8419,844
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9559,293
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6562,893
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,1372,571
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,7011,057
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,7071,061
Hamilton, OnCanada 390242
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,1981,366
Harrow, OnCanada 11672
Hay River, NtCanada 3,0211,877
Hope, BcCanada 3,0061,868
HaikouChina 13,0128,086
HailarChina 9,6535,998
HamiChina 10,6316,606
HetanChina 11,1186,909
HavanaCuba 2,0711,287
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,9021,803
HigueyDominican Republic 2,9421,828
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,7991,739
HelwanEgypt 9,6836,017
HurguadaEgypt 10,0616,252
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,3943,352
HelsinkiFinland 6,9944,346
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,9994,349
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,8305,487
HamburgGermany 6,6574,137
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,6564,136
HannoverGermany 6,7044,166
HelgolandGermany 6,5064,043
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,0614,388
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,8455,496
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,3752,097
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,0044,353
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,1334,433
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,9403,070
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,2158,212
HaifaIsrael 9,6696,008
HaboroJapan 9,4275,858
HachijojimaJapan 10,5766,572
HachinoheJapan 9,7946,086
HagiJapan 10,8226,725
HakodateJapan 9,7076,032
HamadaJapan 10,7476,678
HamamatsuJapan 10,5176,536
HikoneJapan 10,5336,545
HimejiJapan 10,6456,615
HiradoJapan 11,0016,836
HirooJapan 9,5485,933
HiroshimaJapan 10,7806,699
HitaJapan 10,9516,805
HitoyoshiJapan 11,0686,878
HunLibya 8,6695,387
HomboriMali 8,2655,136
HomalinMyanmar 12,6297,848
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,5308,408
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,8908,632
HighbankNew Zealand 14,0258,715
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,0388,723
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,3738,931
HororataNew Zealand 14,0068,704
HyderabadPakistan 12,0547,491
HuanucoPeru 5,7753,588
HelPoland 7,0804,400
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,2825,768
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,3555,192
HatangaRussia 7,3814,587
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,5524,693
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,2536,371
HailSaudi Arabia 10,5346,546
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,4934,656
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,8467,983
HaejuSouth Korea 10,6636,626
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2366,361
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,5079,015
HalaibSudan 10,6716,631
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,1796,947
HudeibaSudan 10,8746,757
HaparandaSweden 6,6064,105
HarnosandSweden 6,5464,068
HamaSyria 9,5795,952
HassakahSyria 9,6866,019
Hua HinThailand 13,9828,688
HakkariTurkey 9,7536,061
Hull, EnglandUk 6,0493,759
HersonUkraine 8,3905,214
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,8764,894
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,7721,101
Hanover, NhUsa 1,027638
Harrisburg, IlUsa 573356
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 631392
Hart, MiUsa 312194
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 951591
Hartington, NeUsa 1,088676
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,032641
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,557967
Hays, KsUsa 1,290802
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,2842,040
Hebron, NeUsa 1,178732
Helena, MtUsa 2,2821,418
Hemlock, NyUsa 530330
Henderson, NcUsa 815506
Hendersonville, NcUsa 752467
Hermit, CoUsa 1,9871,235
Hernando, MsUsa 906563
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,075668
Highmore, SdUsa 1,261783
Hightstown, NjUsa 788490
Hillsboro, IlUsa 500311
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8754
Holly, CoUsa 1,573978
Homer, AkUsa 4,9063,048
Hoopeston, IlUsa 319199
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 595370
Horton, KsUsa 983611
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,557967
Hot Springs, VaUsa 530329
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 316197
Houma, LaUsa 1,455904
Houston, TexasUsa 1,6351,016
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 379236
Huntsville, AlUsa 801498
Huron, SdUsa 1,186737
HanoiVietnam 12,9808,066
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,0888,754
HarareZimbabwe 13,4038,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -