Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wauseon, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wauseon, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wauseon, Oh with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,2765,143
In SalahAlgeria 7,7804,835
InnsbruckAustria 7,1154,421
IbiriteBrazil 7,9934,967
IguatuBrazil 7,0064,354
IlheusBrazil 7,7874,839
ImperatrizBrazil 6,4213,990
IndaialBrazil 8,4175,230
IpameriBrazil 7,5584,697
IraiBrazil 8,2785,144
IreceBrazil 7,2954,533
ItaberabaBrazil 7,4974,659
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,6073,485
ItaitubaBrazil 5,8393,628
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,8524,879
ItaperunaBrazil 8,2225,109
ItapevaBrazil 8,1385,057
ItirucuBrazil 7,6024,724
ItuacuBrazil 7,5624,699
IvinhemaBrazil 7,7544,818
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0282,503
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,9281,198
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,1362,570
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,6671,657
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,2262,626
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,0534,383
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,0745,017
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,9966,833
ImbertDominican Republic 2,7401,702
IzobambaEcuador 4,6952,917
IsmailiaEgypt 9,6816,016
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,1341,948
IoanninaGreece 8,2325,116
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,6232,252
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,6832,910
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,5767,815
IranshahrIran 11,5587,183
IstranaItaly 7,2634,513
IidaJapan 10,4386,486
IizukaJapan 10,9276,790
IrakoJapan 10,5576,560
IriomotejimaJapan 12,1357,541
IrozakiJapan 10,4796,512
IshigakijimaJapan 12,1307,538
IshinomakiJapan 10,0016,215
IwamizawaJapan 9,5315,923
IzuharaJapan 10,9266,790
IrbidJordan 9,7436,054
IfraneMorocco 6,7784,212
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,3988,947
IlorinNigeria 9,2785,765
InchonNorth Korea 10,6896,642
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,6823,531
IslamabadPakistan 11,3397,046
IquitosPeru 5,1593,206
IloiloPhilippines 13,5948,448
IasiRomania 8,0825,022
IcaRussia 7,8394,871
IlirnejRussia 6,5034,041
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,8595,505
IrkutskRussia 9,5515,935
Ivdel’Russia 8,2025,097
IbizaSpain 6,9504,319
IspartaTurkey 8,9915,587
IstanbulTurkey 8,6475,373
IzmirTurkey 8,7305,425
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,7704,828
IzmailUkraine 8,2885,150
Imperial, NeUsa 1,491927
Independence, KsUsa 1,138707
Indian Lake, NyUsa 871541
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 270168
Indianola, IaUsa 826513
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,065662
Inverness, FlUsa 1,409875
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 760472
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 584363
Ithaca, NyUsa 639397
IsokaZambia 12,9708,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -