Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wauseon, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wauseon, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wauseon, Oh with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,0676,877
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,1776,946
JuninArgentina 8,7885,461
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,0094,977
JacobinaBrazil 7,3694,579
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,9684,330
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,3684,579
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,6594,759
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,1985,094
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,4251,507
JiuquanChina 10,9696,816
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,5102,181
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,8021,741
JimaniDominican Republic 2,8331,761
JoensuuFinland 7,0294,368
JokioinenFinland 6,9014,289
JyvskylFinland 6,8894,281
JakobshavnGreenland 3,6222,251
JulianehbGreenland 3,3292,069
JagdalpurIndia 13,1248,156
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,9359,902
JerusalemIsrael 9,7626,066
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,2772,036
JosNigeria 9,5325,923
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,1723,214
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,1843,221
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,7537,304
JhelumPakistan 11,4297,102
JiwaniPakistan 11,8207,345
JuliacaPeru 6,5014,040
JakutskRussia 8,1065,037
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,0545,626
JenisejskRussia 8,8905,525
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,2735,763
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,1435,681
JamestownSaint Helena 10,2466,367
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,8826,762
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,5217,160
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,7038,515
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,5194,051
JubaSudan 11,7337,291
JokkmokkSweden 6,3973,975
JönköpingSweden 6,6464,130
Jonkoping ASweden 6,6434,128
JendoubaTunisia 7,6384,746
JerbaTunisia 7,9564,944
JerseyUk 6,1383,814
JaltaUkraine 8,6505,375
Jackson, MsUsa 1,153717
Jackson, TnUsa 775481
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,250777
Jacksonville, IlUsa 522325
Johnstown, PaUsa 459285
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,9412,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -