Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wauseon, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wauseon, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wauseon, Oh with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,7464,192
LuandaAngola 11,2717,004
LuenaAngola 12,0397,481
La PlataArgentina 8,9195,543
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,3314,556
La RiojaArgentina 8,0865,025
LaboulayeArgentina 8,6795,393
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,2786,387
Las LomitasArgentina 7,7564,820
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8089,823
LavertonAustralia 15,8689,860
LearmonthAustralia 17,27510,735
LongreachAustralia 15,1249,398
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1249,398
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,3868,940
Low HeadAustralia 15,8249,833
LinzAustria 7,2284,492
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7403,567
LerwickUk 5,7403,567
La PazBolivia 6,6624,140
LavrasBrazil 8,0615,009
LencoisBrazil 7,4414,624
LinharesBrazil 8,1545,067
LondrinaBrazil 7,9784,958
LomBulgaria 8,0815,022
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,1571,341
La Tuque, QcCanada 715445
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,4512,145
Langara, BcCanada 3,8192,373
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,221759
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,3861,483
London, OnCanada 296184
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,0871,918
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,0891,298
Lytton, BcCanada 3,0181,875
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,2963,912
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,0575,007
LanzhouChina 11,3427,048
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,0817,508
Las GaviotasColombia 4,3192,684
LimonCosta Rica 3,5142,183
LarnacaCyprus 9,4135,849
LimassolCyprus 9,3935,837
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6597,866
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0187,468
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,4203,989
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,9481,832
La VegaDominican Republic 2,8001,740
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,9151,811
LuperonDominican Republic 2,7121,685
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,6422,885
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,0943,165
LuxorEgypt 10,1186,287
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,1221,940
Laucala BayFiji 11,9377,418
LappeenrantaFinland 7,0864,403
Le MansFrance 6,3603,952
LilleFrance 6,4103,983
LyonFrance 6,7944,222
LambarnGabon 10,4246,478
LastourvilleGabon 10,6396,611
LibrevilleGabon 10,2706,382
LeipzigGermany 6,9254,303
LindenbergGermany 6,9754,334
LamiaGreece 8,3955,217
LarissaGreece 8,3405,182
LemnosGreece 8,4875,274
LimnosGreece 8,4955,279
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,5482,205
LabeGuinea 7,6694,766
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,2074,478
La CeibaHonduras 2,8831,791
La MesaHonduras 2,9251,818
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3937,080
LudhianaIndia 11,7077,275
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,9774,957
LatinaItaly 7,5854,714
LatronicoItaly 7,8914,903
LecceItaly 8,0204,984
LodwarKenya 12,1857,572
Luang PrabangLaos 13,1548,174
LiepajaLatvia 7,0714,394
LaukuvaLithuania 7,1894,467
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,6564,136
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,0915,028
LabuanMalaysia 14,4468,977
LuqaMalta 8,0835,023
Le LamentinMartinique 3,7342,321
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,0871,918
LashioMyanmar 12,8427,980
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,0308,718
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,2528,856
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,8548,609
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,1378,785
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,6138,460
LincolnNew Zealand 13,9758,684
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,6718,495
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,6718,495
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,6718,495
LagosNigeria 9,3135,787
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,1443,818
LillehammerNorway 6,2873,907
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,5937,204
La VictoriaParaguay 7,5944,719
LimaPeru 6,0003,728
LegaspiPhilippines 13,2958,261
LisbonPortugal 6,1743,837
LeninbadRussia 10,5496,555
LevsiRussia 8,4305,239
LungiSierra Leone 7,7914,841
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,3904,592
LanzaroteSpain 6,3793,964
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,4764,024
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,0234,364
LuganoSwitzerland 7,0414,375
LatakiaSyria 9,4865,895
LampangThailand 13,3528,297
LoeiThailand 13,4278,343
Lop BuriThailand 13,7308,532
LomeTogo 9,1705,699
LeemingUk 5,9493,697
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7403,567
London, EnglandUk 6,1513,823
London-GatwickUk 6,1713,835
LynehamUk 6,0443,756
L’VovUkraine 7,6834,775
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1725,078
LozovajaUkraine 8,3955,217
LubnyUkraine 8,1435,060
LuckUkraine 7,7034,787
LuganskUkraine 8,5645,322
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 635395
La Harpe, IlUsa 576358
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,445898
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,509938
Lake City, FlUsa 1,288801
Lake Placid, NyUsa 881547
Laketown, UtUsa 2,2191,379
Lamar, MoUsa 930578
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,7111,063
Lancaster, WiUsa 560348
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,0241,258
Langdon, NdUsa 1,361846
Laramie, WyUsa 1,7911,113
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,0911,299
Larned, KsUsa 1,328825
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,6561,029
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,7401,703
Laurel, MdUsa 669416
Lawrence, KsUsa 963598
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,092679
Le Mars, IaUsa 988614
Lebanon, MoUsa 853530
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 883548
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 990615
Leitchfield, KyUsa 489304
Lenoir, NcUsa 644400
Lewisburg, TnUsa 770478
Lewisburg, WvUsa 523325
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,6651,656
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,184736
Lexington, MoUsa 883548
Lexington, VaUsa 580361
Libby, MtUsa 2,5651,594
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,057657
Lincoln, VaUsa 593369
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,216755
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,036644
Llano, TxUsa 1,7701,100
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,574978
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,0921,921
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,0881,919
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,1071,931
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,1051,308
Louisburg, NcUsa 815506
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 398247
Louisville, MsUsa 1,043648
Loup City, NeUsa 1,235768
Lowville, NyUsa 749466
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,7831,108
Luling, TxUsa 1,7931,114
Lusk, WyUsa 1,6761,041
Lynchburg, VaUsa 632393
LivingstoneZambia 12,9548,050
LundaziZambia 13,1758,187
LusakaZambia 13,0088,083
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,9998,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -