Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wauseon, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wauseon, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wauseon, Oh with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,0416,861
NeuquenArgentina 9,0975,653
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,8845,521
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,5168,399
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9789,308
Nowra RanAustralia 15,2649,485
NuriootpaAustralia 16,19510,064
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,9351,203
NatitingouBenin 8,8795,517
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,2905,152
NgaoundereCameroon 10,1016,277
NkoundjaCameroon 9,9966,212
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,3161,439
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,1821,978
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,9681,223
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,6291,013
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7402,324
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,1921,362
North Bay, OnCanada 655407
N’DjamenaChad 9,8636,129
NanchangChina 11,9477,424
NanjingChina 11,5067,150
NanningChina 12,7667,933
NicosiaCyprus 9,3695,822
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,7054,167
NaguaDominican Republic 2,8131,748
NeybaDominican Republic 2,8371,763
NegeleEthiopia 12,2987,642
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,9927,452
NandiFiji 11,9927,452
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,7904,219
NancyFrance 6,7084,168
NantesFrance 6,2793,902
NiceFrance 7,0694,393
NeustrelitzGermany 6,8474,255
NurembergGermany 6,9634,327
NurnbergGermany 6,9604,325
NaxosGreece 8,7215,419
NanortalikGreenland 3,3482,080
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,3792,100
NordGreenland 5,0853,160
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,2542,022
NzerekoreGuinea 8,2625,134
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,8377,977
New DelhiIndia 11,9847,447
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,7224,798
NaganoJapan 10,3126,408
NagasakiJapan 11,0526,868
NagoJapan 11,7487,301
NagoyaJapan 10,5116,532
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,8007,332
NaraJapan 10,6076,591
NazeJapan 11,5057,149
NemuroJapan 9,3495,809
NiigataJapan 10,1536,309
NikkoJapan 10,2456,366
NobeokaJapan 10,9956,832
NairobiKenya 12,6247,844
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,4945,278
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,5746,571
NidaLithuania 7,1484,442
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,4698,991
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,0199,333
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,2168,212
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,3098,270
NaraMali 7,8134,855
NioroMali 7,6364,745
NemaMauritania 7,7124,793
NouakchottMauritania 6,8884,280
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,2088,208
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,4288,345
NelsonNew Zealand 13,8028,577
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,6048,453
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,5918,446
NandaimeNicaragua 3,3182,062
N’GuigmiNiger 9,5515,935
NiameyNiger 8,7155,416
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,2093,858
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3523,947
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,6193,492
NawabshahPakistan 11,9637,434
NokkundiPakistan 11,4837,136
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,2934,532
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,2688,245
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,3554,570
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,4365,863
NikolaevRussia 8,3255,173
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,6435,371
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,3904,592
NizneangarskRussia 9,1145,664
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,2885,772
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,0384,995
NovgorodRussia 7,4004,598
NovosibirskRussia 9,2065,720
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,4068,952
No. 6Sudan 10,5146,533
NyalaSudan 10,6476,616
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,3948,323
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,6378,474
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,4298,967
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,2898,258
NarathiwatThailand 14,6469,101
NigdeTurkey 9,2185,728
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,0746,260
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,4105,226
Napoleon, NdUsa 1811
Napoleon, OhUsa 1811
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 627389
Natchez, MsUsa 1,285799
Neosho, MoUsa 987613
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,090677
New Brunswick, NjUsa 821510
New Castlen, PaUsa 351218
New Hampton, IaUsa 693431
New London, WiUsa 490304
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,388862
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,398869
New Ulm, MnUsa 849528
New YorkUsa 849528
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 873543
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 861535
Newark, NjUsa 840522
Newberry, MiUsa 517321
Newberry, ScUsa 860535
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,215755
Newnan, GaUsa 954593
Newport, TnUsa 625388
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,5213,431
Norfolk, VaUsa 857532
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,102685
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,2642,028
North Loup, NeUsa 1,232765
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,381858
Norton, KsUsa 1,345836
Norwalk, OhUsa 13282
NdolaZambia 12,8517,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -