Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wauseon, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wauseon, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wauseon, Oh with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,7806,699
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,0898,755
ParanaArgentina 8,5075,286
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,3925,215
PehuajoArgentina 8,9015,531
PergaminoArgentina 8,7275,423
PigeArgentina 9,0745,639
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,4025,221
PosadasArgentina 8,1935,091
PresidenciaArgentina 7,9804,959
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,3975,218
Punta IndioArgentina 8,9805,580
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,93511,145
Port HedlandAustralia 16,83210,460
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9283,062
ParakouBenin 9,0515,625
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,4524,631
ParacatuBrazil 7,5764,708
ParanaBrazil 7,0734,395
ParanaguaBrazil 8,3105,164
ParanaibaBrazil 7,6094,729
ParintinsBrazil 5,6393,504
ParnaibaBrazil 6,5494,070
Passo FundoBrazil 8,4195,232
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,7284,802
PaulistanaBrazil 7,0494,380
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,3494,567
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,7674,826
PeixeBrazil 6,9874,342
PetrolinaBrazil 7,2044,476
PicosBrazil 6,9294,306
PiraiBrazil 8,2525,128
PirenopolisBrazil 7,3354,558
PompeuBrazil 7,8664,888
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,7054,788
Porto De MozBrazil 5,7883,597
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,2705,139
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,9643,706
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,6465,373
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,8554,260
PosseBrazil 7,3014,537
PlevenBulgaria 8,1945,092
PlovdivBulgaria 8,2965,155
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,0398,724
Peace River, AbCanada 2,8881,794
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0071,869
Penticton, BcCanada 2,8701,783
Petawawa, OnCanada 734456
Peterborough, OnCanada 557346
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,194742
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,2542,022
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,0791,292
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,4292,131
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,432890
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,0621,281
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1421,952
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6502,268
Princeton, BcCanada 1,7641,096
ParronChile 8,5425,308
Puerto AysenChile 9,7356,049
Puerto MonttChile 9,2945,775
Punta ArenasChile 10,5916,581
PingbianChina 11,7187,281
PeralesColombia 4,2232,624
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,2652,651
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,5132,183
PragueCzech Republic 7,1144,421
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,8691,783
PimentelDominican Republic 2,8211,753
PoloDominican Republic 2,8821,791
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,7431,704
PichilingueEcuador 4,7662,962
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7502,952
PuyoEcuador 4,8283,000
Port-SaidEgypt 9,6245,980
ParisFrance 6,4534,010
PerpignanFrance 6,8274,242
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,85011,092
Port-GentilGabon 10,3006,400
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7522,953
PotsdamGermany 6,9044,290
PatrasGreece 8,3995,219
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9592,460
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4522,145
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,5492,206
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,8091,746
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,9281,820
PecsHungary 7,6224,737
PambanIndia 14,1138,770
PuneIndia 12,9608,054
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4769,617
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,2029,447
PadovaItaly 7,2654,515
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1644,452
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8454,875
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,8254,863
PantelleriaItaly 7,8404,872
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2034,476
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,4734,644
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4564,633
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6104,729
PiacenzaItaly 7,1584,448
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,2794,523
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3554,570
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6314,742
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8394,871
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5474,690
PrizziItaly 7,8804,896
PakseLaos 13,6328,471
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,7879,189
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,7029,757
PlaisanceMauritius 15,7379,779
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,7127,278
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9404,934
PatheinMyanmar 13,5308,408
PutaoMyanmar 12,3547,677
PyiMyanmar 13,3048,267
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,2138,210
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4018,327
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,5728,434
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,5718,433
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,6508,482
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3558,299
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4758,374
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,0561,899
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,7466,056
PohangNorth Korea 10,7386,673
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,5576,560
PadidanPakistan 11,8927,390
PanjgurPakistan 11,7257,286
ParachinarPakistan 11,2256,976
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,8727,377
PeshawarPakistan 11,2566,995
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,8698,619
PilarParaguay 8,0605,009
PiscoPeru 6,2013,853
PiuraPeru 5,2113,238
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,2133,861
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,8508,607
PoznanPoland 7,1144,421
PrzemyslPoland 7,6204,735
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,2043,855
PortalegrePortugal 6,2753,899
Porto Portugal 6,0893,784
PavelecRussia 8,1215,047
PecoraRussia 7,6884,777
PermRussia 8,3555,192
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9044,911
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2714,518
PjatigorskRussia 9,1375,678
PoronajskRussia 8,9175,541
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,7265,422
Providenja BayRussia 5,8823,655
PskovRussia 7,3234,551
PodorSenegal 7,0734,395
PopradSlovakia 7,5304,679
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,9538,671
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,6738,497
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,0064,354
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,2658,864
Port SudanSudan 10,9326,793
ParamariboSuriname 4,8973,043
PiteňSweden 6,5344,060
PalmyraSyria 9,7186,039
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,3945,838
PhetchabunThailand 13,5458,417
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,5128,396
PhraeThailand 13,3658,305
PhuketThailand 14,5129,018
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,4849,000
Prachin BuriThailand 13,8078,580
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,0658,740
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,0962,545
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,9603,703
PoltavaUkraine 8,2515,127
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,7375,429
PradoUruguay 8,9625,569
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0165,603
Palestine, IlUsa 433269
Pana, IlUsa 482299
Paoli, InUsa 324202
Paris, IlUsa 368229
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,053654
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,305811
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,8911,175
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,371852
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,183735
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,013629
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,8091,746
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,260783
Peoria, IlUsa 475295
Perry, OkUsa 1,272791
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 772479
Philo, OhUsa 249155
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,6061,619
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,353841
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,066663
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 990615
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,029640
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 349217
Plainfield, NjUsa 849528
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,113691
Pocahontas, ArUsa 856532
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,3371,452
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 990615
Pontiac, IlUsa 411255
Pontotoc, MsUsa 917570
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,1151,936
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,565973
Port Jervis, NyUsa 766476
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,1151,936
Portage, WiUsa 481299
Portland, MaineUsa 1,154717
Portland, OregonUsa 3,1001,927
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 599372
Prescott, ArUsa 1,144711
Priest River, IdUsa 2,6631,655
Princess Anne, MdUsa 799497
Princeton, InUsa 514320
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,055656
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,7691,100
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3252,687
PetaukeZambia 13,1598,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -