Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wauseon, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wauseon, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wauseon, Oh with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,4135,228
ReconquistaArgentina 8,2565,131
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,5495,312
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,4596,499
RivadaviaArgentina 7,6284,740
RosarioArgentina 8,6185,356
RichmondAustralia 15,1779,431
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6089,077
RecifeBrazil 7,4484,628
RemansoBrazil 7,1264,428
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,9673,708
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,3185,169
Rio NegroBrazil 8,3115,165
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,4444,626
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,5271,570
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,290802
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,8561,154
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,8591,155
Resolute, NtCanada 3,7292,317
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,7881,733
Roberval, QcCanada 1,210752
RuoqiangChina 11,0216,849
Rafael NunezColombia 3,5592,212
RandersDenmark 6,5054,042
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,7921,735
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,7761,725
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,0725,016
RumipambaEcuador 4,7662,962
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,9266,168
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,0376,237
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,7956,087
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,1593,206
RostockGermany 6,7434,190
RhodesGreece 8,9475,560
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,8953,042
ReykhólarIceland 4,6092,864
ReykjavíkIceland 4,6152,868
RamsarIran 10,1586,312
RashtIran 10,0696,257
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,7373,565
RadicofaniItaly 7,4204,611
Resia PassItaly 7,0954,409
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4024,600
RivoltoItaly 7,3034,538
Rolle PassItaly 7,2034,476
RomeItaly 7,5314,680
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,5244,675
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,3404,561
RumoiJapan 9,4695,884
RigaLatvia 7,1844,464
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,2484,504
RodriguesMauritius 16,11210,012
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,7056,031
RabatMorocco 6,6224,115
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,5318,408
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,4587,742
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,7708,557
RangioraNew Zealand 13,9508,669
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,9428,664
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4508,358
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3688,307
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3958,324
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,2868,878
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4508,358
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,2338,223
RivasNicaragua 3,3552,085
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,8347,354
RebolyRussia 6,9914,344
Rostov On DonRussia 8,7035,408
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,0826,886
RagaSudan 10,9896,829
RashadSudan 11,1316,917
RenkSudan 11,2697,003
RumbekSudan 11,4327,104
RanongThailand 14,2788,873
Roi EtThailand 13,5608,426
RizeTurkey 9,2775,765
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,5126,532
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2405,121
RomnyUkraine 8,1035,035
RovnoUkraine 7,7454,813
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4917,141
RochaUruguay 8,9875,585
Racine, WiUsa 328204
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 784487
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,576979
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,579981
Reading, PaUsa 703437
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,1831,978
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,0621,281
Redding, CaUsa 3,1771,974
Redlands, CaUsa 2,9871,856
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,0001,864
Rensselaer, InUsa 247153
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 737458
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 737458
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 592368
Rochester, MnUsa 731454
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 560348
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 988614
Rockford, IlUsa 417259
Rockville, InUsa 296184
Rockwell City, IaUsa 901560
Rome, GaUsa 843524
Roseau, MnUsa 1,241771
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,1731,972
Roswell, NmUsa 2,0141,251
Royal Oak, MdUsa 746464
Rushville, IlUsa 603374


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -