Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wauseon, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wauseon, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wauseon, Oh with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,7946,707
ShkoderAlbania 7,9774,957
SkikdaAlgeria 7,4754,645
SaltaArgentina 7,6294,741
San AntonioArgentina 9,3545,813
San LuisArgentina 8,5165,292
San RafaelArgentina 8,6175,355
Santa RosaArgentina 8,9185,542
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,9734,955
SarmientoArgentina 9,8036,091
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,1629,422
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1559,418
SalzburgAustria 7,1844,464
SakiAzerbaijan 9,5915,960
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,8266,106
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,7136,036
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4172,745
SaveBenin 9,1355,677
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9414,313
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,7834,836
SalvadorBrazil 7,6584,759
Santa MariaBrazil 8,5175,293
SantaremBrazil 5,7213,555
SantosBrazil 8,2585,131
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,9944,968
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,2773,900
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,1124,419
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,5255,297
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3345,179
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,1445,061
Sao LuisBrazil 6,3373,938
Sao MateusBrazil 8,1015,034
São PauloBrazil 8,2015,096
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,9584,945
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,8533,637
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,3214,550
SerrinhaBrazil 7,5044,663
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,9304,928
SobralBrazil 6,6994,163
SoureBrazil 5,9063,670
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,1124,419
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,9215,544
SurubimBrazil 7,3754,583
SadovoBulgaria 8,3085,163
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2505,127
SofiaBulgaria 8,1755,080
SiemreapCambodia 13,8548,609
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,9811,231
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,2301,386
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,529950
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,7362,321
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0321,884
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,605997
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0701,286
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 549341
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,9451,209
Scott, SkCanada 2,2091,373
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,6801,044
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,7061,060
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,092679
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,3032,674
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,136706
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,125699
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,6941,674
Smithers, BcCanada 3,4462,141
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,1431,332
Summerside, PeCanada 1,7081,061
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,0511,275
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,0591,280
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9901,237
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,1933,848
SalCape Verde 6,4013,977
SantiagoChile 8,4585,256
SewellChile 8,5265,298
ShanghaiChina 11,5087,151
ShantouChina 12,4817,756
ShenyangChina 10,3466,429
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,2302,007
Simon BolivarColombia 3,5182,186
San JoseCosta Rica 3,5162,185
SibenikCroatia 7,6324,743
SplitCroatia 7,6824,774
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,8254,241
StudsgårdDenmark 6,4634,016
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7991,739
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9341,824
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,8661,781
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,7881,732
SamanaDominican Republic 2,8531,773
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,8981,801
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,7731,723
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,8681,782
San JuanDominican Republic 2,8111,747
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,9611,840
SanchezDominican Republic 2,8411,765
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,7661,719
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,7361,700
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,9051,805
San GabrielEcuador 4,5972,857
SalloumEgypt 9,1405,680
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,3435,806
SohagEgypt 9,9776,200
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9566,187
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,1331,947
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,6756,634
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5984,100
StrasbourgFrance 6,8054,229
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,2793,281
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,9973,105
SukhumiGeorgia 9,1205,667
SchleswigGermany 6,5824,090
StuttgartGermany 6,8894,281
SamosGreece 8,7715,451
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5215,295
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7635,446
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4802,162
SiguiriGuinea 7,9214,922
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,0101,870
SzegedHungary 7,7174,796
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,4404,623
StykkisholmurIceland 4,5812,847
SagarIndia 12,5327,788
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3357,044
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,8088,581
SemnanIran 10,4116,469
ShahroudIran 10,3996,462
ShirazIran 10,9496,804
ShannonIreland 5,5563,452
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,0974,410
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7744,831
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0645,011
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2274,491
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3454,564
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9694,952
SigonellaItaly 8,0044,974
SassandraIvory Coast 8,6505,375
SagaJapan 10,9816,824
SaigoJapan 10,5666,566
SakaiJapan 10,6356,609
SakataJapan 10,0226,228
SapporoJapan 9,5655,944
SaseboJapan 11,0146,844
SendaiJapan 10,0366,237
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,9246,788
ShimonosekiJapan 10,8886,766
ShinjoJapan 10,0166,224
ShionomisakiJapan 10,7326,669
ShirakawaJapan 10,1756,323
ShizuokaJapan 10,4646,502
SumotoJapan 10,6836,638
SuttsuJapan 9,6385,989
SuwaJapan 10,3756,447
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,3755,204
SavannakhetLaos 13,4928,384
SiauliaiLithuania 7,2204,487
SiluteLithuania 7,1674,453
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1195,045
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,6879,127
SalimaMalawi 13,3958,324
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,2768,872
SibuMalaysia 14,8769,244
SanMali 8,1465,062
SegouMali 8,0324,991
SikassoMali 8,2175,106
St. BrandonMauritius 15,5749,678
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,0141,873
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3086,406
SainshandMongolia 10,2986,399
SafiMorocco 6,5314,059
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,6314,121
SittweMyanmar 13,1498,171
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6148,460
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,1493,821
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7153,551
SaiqOman 11,8227,347
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,2137,590
SurOman 11,9647,435
SialkotPakistan 11,4977,144
SibbiPakistan 11,6037,210
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,0795,020
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,3973,975
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,5548,423
SandomierzPoland 7,4994,660
SniezkaPoland 7,1604,449
SuwalkiPoland 7,3264,552
SzczecinPoland 6,9304,307
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2833,904
Santa MariaPortugal 5,0043,110
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,0931,922
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,6029,695
Satu MareRomania 7,7694,828
SibiuRomania 7,9854,962
SulinaRomania 8,3565,192
SadrinskRussia 8,7455,435
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,2524,506
SalekhardRussia 7,7424,811
SaratovRussia 8,5995,344
SejmcanRussia 7,3674,578
SelagoncyRussia 7,9254,925
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7345,427
SkovorodinoRussia 9,0575,628
SmolenskRussia 7,7234,799
SociRussia 9,0175,603
SortovalaRussia 7,1404,437
SuntarRussia 8,3205,170
SurgutRussia 8,4075,224
SverdlovskRussia 8,5905,338
SyktyvkarRussia 7,8444,874
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,2902,045
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,0516,246
SeychellesSeychelles 14,2888,879
SingaporeSingapore 15,1739,429
SliacSlovakia 7,4954,658
SeoulSouth Korea 10,6686,629
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4916,519
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,3273,932
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,4504,008
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,3163,925
SevilleSpain 6,4934,035
SennarSudan 11,1836,949
ShambatSudan 10,9316,792
ShendiSudan 10,9106,780
StenseleSweden 6,3773,962
StockholmSweden 6,7464,192
StorlienSweden 6,2523,885
SundsvallSweden 6,5314,058
SantisSwitzerland 6,9904,344
SongeaTanzania 13,2538,235
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,4328,347
SongkhlaThailand 14,5759,057
Suphan BuriThailand 13,7708,557
Surat ThaniThailand 14,3698,929
SurinThailand 13,6928,508
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,7995,468
SokodeTogo 8,9565,566
SfaxTunisia 7,8924,904
SousseTunisia 7,8134,855
SamsunTurkey 9,0315,612
SiirtTurkey 9,6265,982
SivasTurkey 9,2005,717
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,6456,615
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,8353,626
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5253,433
SarataUkraine 8,2835,147
SarnyUkraine 7,7194,796
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,6315,364
SumyUkraine 8,1555,068
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4987,145
SaltoUruguay 8,5475,311
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,1741,972
Safford, AzUsa 2,4661,532
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,035643
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,519944
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 615382
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,159720
Saint Peter, MnUsa 849528
Salem, InUsa 324202
Salem, OrUsa 3,1411,952
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,3201,442
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,8451,146
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,8571,154
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,0651,905
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,2792,038
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,0941,923
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,2732,034
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 929577
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,2362,011
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,2322,008
Santuck, ScUsa 752467
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 551342
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,079671
Scott City, KsUsa 1,491927
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6121,002
Scottsburg, InUsa 324202
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,0661,905
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,0641,904
Sedan, KsUsa 1,145712
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,0411,890
Selma, AlUsa 1,092678
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 932579
Seymour, InUsa 324202
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 401249
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,8791,168
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,327825
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,016631
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,055655
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 182113
Southport, NcUsa 997620
Sparta, IlUsa 606377
Spencer, WvUsa 389242
Spickard, MoUsa 817508
Spokane, WaUsa 2,7061,682
Spooner, WiUsa 783487
Springfield, IlUsa 503312
Springfield, MissouriUsa 928577
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,0273,745
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 914568
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 614381
Stambaugh, MiUsa 619385
Stamford, CtUsa 849528
State College, PaUsa 532331
State University, MsUsa 1,043648
State University, NmUsa 2,2861,421
Staunton, VaUsa 575357
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,9021,182
Steffenville, MoUsa 684425
Stockton, CaUsa 3,1751,973
Storm Lake, IaUsa 921572
Storrs, CtUsa 987614
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,126700
Summerville, ScUsa 1,011628
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,8961,800
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 803499
Syracuse, NeUsa 992617
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 682424
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,5276,542
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,9202,436
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0882,540
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,7032,922
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,6854,154
SocotraYemen 12,6147,839
SenangaZambia 12,6237,844
SerenjeZambia 12,9988,077
SeshekeZambia 12,8047,956
SolweziZambia 12,6057,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -