Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wauseon, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wauseon, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wauseon, Oh with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,2156,969
TiranaAlbania 8,0485,001
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,3185,169
TebessaAlgeria 7,6594,759
TimimounAlgeria 7,4724,643
TindoufAlgeria 6,9034,290
TouggourtAlgeria 7,6654,763
TrelewArgentina 9,6115,973
TucumanArgentina 7,8504,878
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6669,735
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,6659,735
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,3458,914
TibooburraAustralia 15,6829,745
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6359,095
TshaneBotswana 13,0438,105
TaguatingaBrazil 7,1344,433
TarauacaBrazil 5,6943,538
TauaBrazil 6,9014,288
TefeBrazil 5,3683,336
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,9274,926
TeresinaBrazil 6,6644,141
TiriosBrazil 5,2013,232
TorresBrazil 8,6385,368
TracuateuaBrazil 6,0393,753
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,6944,781
TriunfoBrazil 7,2164,484
TucuruiBrazil 6,1203,803
TuriacuBrazil 6,1933,848
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,1561,961
Terrace, BcCanada 3,5312,194
Teslin, YtCanada 3,8642,401
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,8651,159
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,7961,737
Thompson, MbCanada 1,8711,162
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 860534
Timmins, OnCanada 810503
Tofino, BcCanada 3,3162,061
Toronto, OntarioCanada 452281
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 438272
Trenton, OnCanada 610379
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,430889
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,9291,199
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,0075,597
TaiyuanChina 11,0506,867
TaoyuanChina 12,1637,558
TengchongChina 12,5977,828
TønderDenmark 6,5214,052
TylstrupDenmark 6,4604,014
TystofteDenmark 6,6404,126
TamayoDominican Republic 2,8531,773
TahrirEgypt 9,5765,951
TantaEgypt 9,5855,956
TallinEstonia 7,0454,378
TartuEstonia 7,2074,478
TampereFinland 6,8704,269
TurkuFinland 6,8664,267
ToulonFrance 7,0154,359
ToulouseFrance 6,6734,146
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,8095,474
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8556,124
TchibanGabon 10,6476,616
TbilisiGeorgia 9,4425,868
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,6764,148
TamaleGhana 8,7565,441
ThessalonikiGreece 8,3095,163
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,4965,279
TimehriGuyana 4,6622,897
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,0721,909
TelaHonduras 2,8901,796
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,1278,778
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,1278,778
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,7239,770
TabrizIran 9,8356,111
TeheranIran 10,3036,402
Tel AvivIsrael 9,7316,047
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,9464,938
TarvisioItaly 7,3034,538
TermoliItaly 7,6924,780
TorinoItaly 7,0204,362
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,0044,352
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,8024,848
TrevicoItaly 7,7734,830
TrevisoItaly 7,2704,517
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,3674,578
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,0134,358
TabouIvory Coast 8,5835,333
TadotsuJapan 10,7386,673
TakadaJapan 10,2676,380
TakamatsuJapan 10,7226,663
TakayamaJapan 10,4036,464
TanegashimaJapan 11,2096,965
TatenoJapan 10,2816,388
TateyamaJapan 10,3956,459
TokushimaJapan 10,7246,664
TokyoJapan 10,3336,421
TomakomaiJapan 9,5975,964
TottoriJapan 10,5996,587
ToyamaJapan 10,3526,433
ToyookaJapan 10,5706,568
TsuJapan 10,5736,570
TsurugaJapan 10,5046,527
TsuyamaJapan 10,6506,618
TurgayKazakhstan 9,3965,839
TripoliLebanon 9,5795,953
TobrukLibya 9,0295,611
TripoliLibya 8,2135,103
TelsiaiLithuania 7,1644,452
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,9149,268
TolanaroMadagascar 15,1879,437
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,8159,206
ThyoloMalawi 13,6198,463
TawauMalaysia 14,4538,981
TessalitMali 8,1425,059
TimbuktuMali 8,0545,005
TombMali 8,0595,008
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,2334,495
TacubayaMexico 2,8441,767
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,5041,556
TarialanMongolia 9,8666,131
TosontsengelMongolia 9,9746,198
TsetserlegMongolia 10,1036,278
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,4106,469
TangierMorocco 6,5894,095
TarfayaMorocco 6,4914,033
TazaMorocco 6,8264,242
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,0838,130
TaungooMyanmar 13,2918,259
ThandweMyanmar 13,3408,290
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,2108,209
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,1998,823
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3678,306
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,3128,894
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,6338,472
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,5188,400
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,4458,355
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3788,313
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,3998,948
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,4088,332
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4458,355
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4948,385
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3528,297
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,5868,442
TemukaNew Zealand 14,0908,756
TimaruNew Zealand 14,0968,760
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,9708,681
TahouaNiger 8,8665,509
TillaberyNiger 8,6045,347
TaejonNorth Korea 10,7766,697
TromsoNorway 6,1963,850
TrondheimNorway 6,1723,835
ThumraitOman 12,1497,550
TacnaPeru 6,7794,213
TarapotoPeru 5,4013,356
TrujilloPeru 5,5433,444
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,4318,346
TorunPoland 7,1704,456
TimisoaraRomania 7,8204,860
TambovRussia 8,2945,154
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,2376,361
TaraRussia 8,8855,521
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,0735,017
TermezRussia 10,7826,700
TernejRussia 9,5745,949
TobolskRussia 8,6375,367
TomskRussia 9,0645,633
Tot’MaRussia 7,7334,806
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,8974,908
TuapseRussia 8,9375,554
TuraRussia 8,2425,122
TurukhanskRussia 8,0605,008
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,9896,829
TortosaSpain 6,7704,207
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,2458,852
TokerSudan 11,0656,876
TartousSyria 9,5485,933
TaipeiTaiwan 12,1547,553
TaboraTanzania 12,6087,835
TakThailand 13,5098,395
TrangThailand 14,5469,039
TabligboTogo 9,1615,693
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,3777,070
TunisTunisia 7,7164,795
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,9646,192
TireeUk 5,5483,448
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,9263,682
TernopilUkraine 7,7974,845
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,8545,502
Talbotton, GaUsa 987613
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,8042,985
Talladega, AlUsa 965600
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,235767
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,517943
Tarboro, NcUsa 850528
Taunton, MaUsa 1,083673
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,013629
Temple, TxUsa 1,6541,028
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,438894
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,116693
Tiffin, OhUsa 9458
Toledo, IaUsa 736457
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2918
Tooele, UtUsa 2,3541,463
Topeka, KsUsa 1,012629
Towanda, PaUsa 640398
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,7781,105
Tuckerton, NjUsa 855531
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,5861,607
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,176731
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 975606
Two Harbors, MnUsa 853530
TashkentUzbekistan 10,4196,475
TumeremoVenezuela 4,4172,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -