Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wauseon, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wauseon, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wauseon, Oh with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,8196,723
UaupesBrazil 4,9143,054
UbatubaBrazil 8,2725,140
UberabaBrazil 7,7704,828
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,6101,622
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,4916,519
UpernavikGreenland 3,7802,349
UummannaqGreenland 3,7022,300
UdineItaly 7,3094,542
Ustica IslandItaly 7,7954,844
UenoJapan 10,5866,578
UnzendakeJapan 11,0366,858
UrakawaJapan 9,5845,956
UshibukaJapan 11,1006,897
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,2466,367
UwajimaJapan 10,8936,769
UkmergeLithuania 7,3384,560
UtenaLithuania 7,3604,574
UlaangomMongolia 9,8516,121
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,0086,219
UlgiiMongolia 9,9376,175
UliastaiMongolia 10,0856,267
UmnugoviMongolia 9,9376,175
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,0276,231
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,5356,546
UfaRussia 8,6575,380
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,7444,191
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,5705,947
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4564,633
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,3805,829
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,5394,685
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,4714,642
Ust-MajaRussia 8,1505,064
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8484,255
Umm BeninSudan 11,2476,989
UmeňSweden 6,5754,086
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,6328,471
Udon ThaniThailand 13,4248,342
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,4218,340
UrfaTurkey 9,5215,917
UsakTurkey 8,8475,497
Uman’Ukraine 8,0985,032
UzgorodUkraine 7,6754,769
Uniontown, PaUsa 416258
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11370
Urbana, IlUsa 368229
Urbana, OhUsa 164102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -