Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wauseon, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wauseon, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wauseon, Oh with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,0915,028
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,4025,221
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,2185,107
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,5885,337
ViennaAustria 7,3584,572
VitebskBelarus 7,6014,723
VassourasBrazil 8,2425,122
VicosaBrazil 8,1275,050
VitoriaBrazil 8,2255,111
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,6924,780
VarnaBulgaria 8,4055,223
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 880547
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1281,944
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,4601,529
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,3761,476
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,1451,955
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,1701,970
ValdiviaChile 9,1135,663
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,1115,662
VallenarChile 7,9724,954
ValparaisoChile 8,3965,218
VanguardiaColombia 4,2872,664
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,2833,283
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,5084,044
VestervigDenmark 6,3953,974
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,8681,782
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,8301,759
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,7071,682
VilsandiEstonia 6,9844,340
VaasaFinland 6,6844,154
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,6932,917
VeravalIndia 12,5917,824
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,2998,264
ValentiaIreland 5,4983,417
VeniceItaly 7,2904,530
VeronaItaly 7,2024,476
VicenzaItaly 7,2354,496
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,5034,663
ViterboItaly 7,4694,642
VolterraItaly 7,3284,554
VientianeLaos 13,3638,304
VarenaLithuania 7,3994,598
VilniusLithuania 7,4004,598
VeracruzMexico 2,7371,701
VlissingenNetherlands 6,3963,974
VaernesNorway 6,1923,848
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,1833,842
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,5424,065
VillarricaParaguay 8,0094,977
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,0905,027
VanavaraRussia 8,6715,388
VasileviciRussia 7,8094,853
Velikie LukiRussia 7,5354,682
VerhojanskRussia 7,4794,647
ViljujskRussia 8,0855,024
VitimRussia 8,6805,394
Vize IslandRussia 6,5014,040
VladivostokRussia 9,9336,173
VolgogradRussia 8,7915,463
VologdaRussia 7,6854,776
VoronezRussia 8,3025,159
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,8453,632
VytegraRussia 7,4164,609
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,2798,873
ValenciaSpain 6,7784,212
ValladolidSpain 6,3443,942
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,0313,748
VisbySweden 6,8634,264
VanTurkey 9,6515,997
ValleyUk 5,8103,610
VinnitsaUkraine 7,9774,957
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,2202,001
Valdez, AkUsa 4,6112,865
Valentine, NeUsa 1,357843
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,1051,929
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,062660
Vevay, InUsa 321200
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,185736
Victoria, TxUsa 1,8241,133
Viroqua, WiUsa 622387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -