Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wauseon, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wauseon, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wauseon, Oh with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,5545,937
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,8566,124
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,6455,993
YaoundeCameroon 10,1946,335
YokoCameroon 10,1376,299
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,494928
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0601,902
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,7641,096
YanjiChina 10,0426,240
YichangChina 11,8277,349
YinchuanChina 11,0566,870
YiningChina 10,3986,461
YariguiesColombia 3,9732,469
YamasaDominican Republic 2,8651,780
YasicaDominican Republic 2,7541,712
YazdIran 10,8056,714
YakushimaJapan 11,2556,994
YamagataJapan 10,0626,253
YamaguchiJapan 10,8456,739
YokkaichiJapan 10,5506,556
YokohamaJapan 10,3626,439
YonagoJapan 10,6426,613
YonagunijimaJapan 12,1607,556
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,8908,010
YeMyanmar 13,6968,511
YolaNigeria 9,8716,134
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,9306,792
YurimaguasPeru 5,3373,317
YekaterinburgRussia 8,5935,340
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,1415,680
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,2666,380
Yakima, WaUsa 2,9341,823
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,2412,636
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,1741,351
York, PaUsa 625389
Youngstown/ OhUsa 292181
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,8591,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -