Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wauseon, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wauseon, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wauseon, Oh with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,1276,914
KandaharAfghanistan 11,3307,040
KhostAfghanistan 11,2757,007
KunduzAfghanistan 10,8976,771
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,7537,303
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,43810,836
KlagenfurtAustria 7,3394,561
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,6015,966
KandiBenin 8,9485,560
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,9421,828
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 885550
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 884549
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,8581,776
Kenora, OnCanada 1,211752
Kingston, OnCanada 682424
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,4342,755
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,4552,147
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,1471,334
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 933580
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,7956,708
KashiChina 10,7856,702
KunmingChina 12,5807,817
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1276,914
KhargaEgypt 9,9896,207
KosseirEgypt 10,1826,327
KajaaniFinland 6,8414,251
KuopioFinland 6,9364,310
KuusamoFinland 6,7814,214
KarlsruheGermany 6,8274,242
KasselGermany 6,7574,199
KonstanzGermany 6,9544,322
KumasiGhana 8,8935,526
KalamataGreece 8,5055,285
KerkiraGreece 8,1805,083
Kythira IslandGreece 8,6305,363
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,4762,160
Kap TobinGreenland 4,6812,909
KankanGuinea 7,9864,963
KindiaGuinea 7,7144,793
KissidougouGuinea 7,9914,966
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,0394,374
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6677,872
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6697,872
KeszthelyHungary 7,5114,667
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,8022,984
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,8477,984
KotaIndia 12,3177,654
KozhikodeIndia 13,7958,572
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,5999,693
KermanIran 11,0906,891
KermanshahIran 10,2216,351
Khoram AbadIran 10,3646,440
KilkennyIreland 5,6623,519
KingstonJamaica 2,7181,689
KagoshimaJapan 11,1436,924
KanazawaJapan 10,3886,455
KaruizawaJapan 10,3266,417
KatsuuraJapan 10,3586,436
KawaguchikoJapan 10,3976,461
KitamiesashiJapan 9,3365,801
KobeJapan 10,6346,608
KochiJapan 10,8176,722
KofuJapan 10,3916,457
KumagayaJapan 10,3076,405
KumamotoJapan 11,0106,842
KumejimaJapan 11,8237,347
KureJapan 10,7936,707
KushiroJapan 9,4365,864
KutchanJapan 9,6055,969
KyotoJapan 10,5806,575
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,8886,144
KitaleKenya 12,3047,646
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,7376,672
KufraLibya 9,5775,951
KaunasLithuania 7,3184,548
KlaipedaLithuania 7,1234,427
KybartaiLithuania 7,2834,526
KarongaMalawi 13,0608,115
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,6699,116
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,3508,917
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,0159,331
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,7519,166
KuantanMalaysia 14,9209,271
KuchingMalaysia 15,0129,329
KayesMali 7,5194,672
KeniebaMali 7,6484,753
KidalMali 8,2955,155
KitaMali 7,7804,834
KoutiaMali 8,1615,071
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,8346,733
KisinevMoldova 8,1685,075
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,8506,121
KhatgalMongolia 9,7796,077
KhovdMongolia 10,0476,243
KhujirtMongolia 10,1566,311
KhutagMongolia 9,8826,141
KenitraMorocco 6,6194,113
KalewaMyanmar 12,8147,962
KathaMyanmar 12,7087,897
KawthaungMyanmar 14,2808,874
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,2328,222
KengtungMyanmar 13,0168,088
KhamtiMyanmar 12,5047,770
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,8998,016
KathmanduNepal 12,2407,606
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,2748,249
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,8238,590
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3938,322
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,6458,479
KarioiNew Zealand 13,5318,408
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3658,305
KopuaNew Zealand 13,5098,395
KanoNigeria 9,3425,805
KangnungNorth Korea 10,5826,576
KarasjokNorway 6,4273,994
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9783,715
KristiansandNorway 6,3063,919
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,0623,767
KhasabOman 11,4497,114
KarachiPakistan 12,0617,495
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,0567,492
KhanpurPakistan 11,7927,327
KhuzdarPakistan 11,7357,293
KororPalau 13,3088,269
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,5034,662
KlodzkoPoland 7,2294,492
KoszalinPoland 6,9644,328
KrakowPoland 7,4354,620
KalakanRussia 9,0855,646
KaliningradRussia 7,1634,451
KamenskoeRussia 6,8754,272
KandalaksaRussia 6,8054,229
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,0184,361
KazanRussia 8,3385,182
KemRussia 7,0464,379
KerchRussia 8,6925,401
KhabarovskRussia 9,2865,770
KirenskRussia 8,9135,539
KirovRussia 8,0865,024
KljuciRussia 7,5494,691
KolpasevRussia 8,8465,497
KorfRussia 7,0294,368
KostromaRussia 7,8514,879
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6054,104
KotlasRussia 7,7574,820
KrasnodarRussia 8,8615,506
KrasnojarskRussia 9,0545,626
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,5285,299
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,1655,695
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2353,875
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,6115,351
KurganRussia 8,8515,500
KurskRussia 8,1515,065
KyraRussia 9,7626,066
KigaliRwanda 12,1527,551
KoldaSenegal 7,3354,558
KabalaSierra Leone 7,8574,882
KosiceSlovakia 7,6134,731
KimberleySouth Africa 13,5858,442
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2756,385
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,3418,911
KadugliSudan 11,1006,898
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,6456,615
KassalaSudan 11,2236,974
KhartoumSudan 10,9376,797
KostiSudan 11,1456,926
KalmarSweden 6,8264,242
KaresuandoSweden 6,3883,969
KarlstadSweden 6,5114,046
KristianstadSweden 6,7474,192
KamishliSyria 9,6646,005
KanchanaburiThailand 13,8248,591
Khlong YaiThailand 14,0428,726
Khon KaenThailand 13,5258,405
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,9108,644
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,6988,512
KairouanTunisia 7,7854,838
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,3785,828
KarsTurkey 9,4515,873
KastamonuTurkey 8,8855,521
KayseriTurkey 9,2005,717
KonyaTurkey 9,0935,651
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,9906,208
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,8146,720
KinlossUk 5,6993,542
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,2985,156
KievUkraine 7,9884,964
KirillovkaUkraine 8,5265,298
KirovogradUkraine 8,2205,108
KlepininoUkraine 8,5565,317
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,3135,166
Kovel’Ukraine 7,6224,736
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,3115,164
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14590
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,4691,535
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 932579
Keene, NhUsa 1,011628
Kenton, OhUsa 6239
Kenton, OkUsa 1,6961,054
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,9031,182
Kimball, NeUsa 1,6571,030
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,2133,239
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,348838
Kinston, NcUsa 904562
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,0911,921
Knoxville, TnUsa 638396
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,9933,103
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,3413,319
KabompoZambia 12,5257,783
KabweZambia 12,9398,041
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,9398,040
KafirondaZambia 12,7787,941
KaomaZambia 12,6597,867
KasamaZambia 12,8547,988
KasempaZambia 12,6577,865
KawambwaZambia 12,6557,864
KaroiZimbabwe 13,2028,204


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -